okay steve thanks I did send my one that said it have five exits when there were only four and the other one we had difficulty with, but was in too much of a hurry to make a note of the latest ones, getting late for my dogs acupuncture appointment as we had taken many wrong turns following my sat nav! Tony In a message dated 18/07/2010 10:44:49 GMT Daylight Time, steven.bingham1@xxxxxxxxxxxx writes: Hi Tony I have not experienced any problem with routes containing roundabouts and we have plenty of them in the Reading, Berkshire and North Hampshire area. Even the complicated ones with on and off slip roads seem to work okay. Steve ----- Original Message ----- From: _TBrownGriffin@xxxxxxxx (mailto:TBrownGriffin@xxxxxxx) To: _gps-talkusers@xxxxxxxxxxxxxx (mailto:gps-talkusers@xxxxxxxxxxxxx) Sent: Sunday, July 18, 2010 8:54 AM Subject: [gps-talkusers] Re: More round about problems Hi I have done that form previous routes but just wondered if I am the only one having these problems! Tony In a message dated 17/07/2010 19:38:50 GMT Daylight Time, _kevinchao89@xxxxxxxxxx (mailto:kevinchao89@xxxxxxxxx) writes: Maps and POIs have changed from 6.x. They are 2010 bs 2009. Charles or Chris will need starting and ending points and description of problem at which point in route. Kevin Sent from my iPhone On Jul 17, 2010, at 12:20 PM, _TBrownGriffin@xxxxxxxx (mailto:TBrownGriffin@xxxxxxx) wrote: Hi I have found another three roundabouts that are wrong, I did a fairly short route yesterday 26 miles, and we had to turn the car around three times as it gave us the wrong exit with roundabouts, telling us to take the third instead of second, fourth, when there were on two other exits and a first when we needed second. Have the maps you used changed, I did not have this problem with 6.2 that I remember?! These locations are all in the south east of England in Kent Sussex and Surrey. It is very frustrating Tony