I just returned from a fantastic trip to Italy, Montenegro, and Kosovo. Using my Apex QT32 with the Holux M-1000 receiver and Oakley ROKR Bluetooth sunglasses was a blast. As soon as I get the user poi's edited, I will submit them along with a blog on the trip. However, I encountered one main challenge that I would like to understand. While I could hear streets and intersections being announced, I could not create either pedestrian nor vehicle routes. I had loaded the maps for Italy and Croatia and still had the maps for California. Sometimes it would load 17 maps and at other times it would load 18 maps. If I went through the list of files, I found that the following maps were recognized: 2010 poi croatia rmf.pdb 2010 poi croatia rmf.rmf 2010 poi italy .pdb 2010 poi italy.rmf 2010 poi italy rmf.pdb 2010 poi italy rmf.rmf california 1-2010.rmf california 2-2010.rmf california 3-2010.rmf california 4-2010.rmf california 5-2010.rmf california 6-2010.rmf california -2010.zdb croatia.cou croatia -2010.rmf italy -2010.zdb This list only totals 16. Are others hidden and if so, how do I unhide them, if necessary? Is this the reason I could not generate routes? Rich Irwin rich.irwin@xxxxxxxxxxx To change your email settings (unsubscribe, digest only, or vacation mode): http://senderogroup.com/social_media/email.htm Additionally, to unsubscribe send an email to gps-talkusers-request@xxxxxxxxxxxxx with "unsubscribe" in the Subject.