I think you hit the nail on the head Joleen. Same thing happens in my locality. I know Sendero claims no responsibility for data integrity of the maps that they choose to use, but it would sure be nice if the maps more closely matched real political jurisdictions instead of whatever pseudo-localities TeleAtlas uses or creates. I didn't have this problem with NavTech maps in my area. Steve Lansing, Mi ----- Original Message ----- From: "Joleen" <cjferg@xxxxxxxxxxx> To: <gps-talkusers@xxxxxxxxxxxxx> Sent: Saturday, October 27, 2007 3:34 PM Subject: [gps-talkusers] Re: not working still Hi, OK, here comes information from a relatively new user so take it at its surface value. I searched for Cherry Hill and found, as you said, Cherry Hill Mall, Cherry Hill NJ. I then searched for Tasty and found Tasty Bakery CO a few miles away. I set my virtual position to it, latitude: 39 degrees, 54 minutes, 46.1698 seconds north. longitude: 74 degrees, 58 minutes, 43.8242 seconds west. and checked the city. It was Greentree, Cherry Hill, NJ. I wonder if Greentree and Cherry Hill Mall are small townships within Cherry Hill. Joleen > ----- Original Message ----- >From: "Jon Goodman" <j.goodman82@xxxxxxxxxxx >To: <gps-talkusers@xxxxxxxxxxxxx >Date sent: Sat, 27 Oct 2007 10:39:32 -0400 >Subject: [gps-talkusers] not working still >Hello, >I hope everyone's weekends are starting off good. I'm still having trouble finding (Cherry Hill,) in the city list. It actually just doesn't even seem to be there when I looked at the list of cities. Is there something else I can try or download? It is the next town over and a pretty big one. Lived there for most my life so I'm sure it wasn't forgotten in the mapping, maybe it is me? Thanks for any other suggestions. >-Jon >cell: 856-296-7468 >email: j.goodman82@xxxxxxxxxxx