Can you please post the url again? Get your online emo account here: https://www.emocorp.com/s/template/Signup.vm/s_extRefId/287433001/su_group/1 01 Looking to make extra pocket change? Take a look at: Solid investment: http://www.solidinvestment.com/?ref=goldpower -----Original Message----- From: Philip Hall [mailto:phall1246@xxxxxxxxxxxxx] Sent: Monday, March 13, 2006 5:51 PM To: gps-talkusers@xxxxxxxxxxxxx Subject: [gps-talkusers] correcting maps on the teleatlas web site Hi. I attempted to submit a correction to the maker of the maps (teleatlas.com)that are used on the BrailleNote. I went to the website that Mike May posted a few months ago. I need some help with some of the questions that are asked. For example, do I use the cd page, or the pda page? on the cd page, it asks for information on which system I am using. they all look as if they are systems used in a car. I then tried the pda page, but it asks for x y co-ordinates. I am not sure if I need to give them the lat/long, or something else. I find that the maps are very incorrect in my area when it comes to addresses. for example, out front of my apartment complex, it tells me that my address is supposed to 0.23 miles southeast. other addresses in the area also way off. I was in front of the local Wal-Mart the other day, and the gps map told me that Wal-Mart was supposed to be over 900 feet behind me. street intersections are correct however. I thought I would submit some corrections to the map maker. any help would be appreciated. Phil