I sent a message to this list last week about the POI's being far off in my community. I was in hopes that version 5 would fix the problem, but no luck. Then I was hopeful that version 6 would bring the improvements, but not so according to the tests a friend and I did with her Sendero version 6. I sent messages to this list when we were current at version 4 and my comments were attributed to skip and dismissed. It wasn't until a sighted friend gained the attention of Charles by looking at visual map data. I was told that Tele atlas would come to my area and check things out. This was to result in improvements for version 5. I guess it helped with street locations, but the POI's are miserably off base. Someone on this list suggested that I create user POI's. That task would be daunting for an entire community. It is not even a little helpful to discover that a POI for a business is 800 feet off the mark. My question" How can I make this problem obvious so that it will gain the attention of those who need to fix it? I would be glad to create some user POI's demonstrating the real locations as compared with those offered by Sendero. I cannot see a reason to update my version until things can be more accurate where I live. Thanks in advance for any help or suggestions. Joleen