Good evening everyone,
Please find included the dates that have been scheduled for the Local
Development Plan Workshops for Community Councils to learn more of the plans
and bring forward recommendations and views.
The Planning Workshop for members of Castlehill and Pittodrie Community Council
has been scheduled for:
Wednesday, 14th March 2018 - from 7pm, at the Town House on Broad Street
Although there are currently 3 spaces booked, I have been in contact with the
team and should be suitable if more would like to attend and so you should be
very welcome to attend if available.
There will also be the chance after the workshop to continue to have a say and
to influence the development of this Local Development Plan, and especially for
future designs with the updates Planning (Scotland) Bill.
It was wonderful to see so many members and those from throughout our
communities in attendance to this afternoon's Community PB Event, and thank you
all again for helping to promote and facilitate for the day!
Sincerely,
Jonathan
Jonathan Aitken McLeod Smith
Castlehill and Pittodrie Community Council
Community Council – Consultation Events
Name
Community Council
Date
1
Helen Leith
Old Aberdeen
7th
2
Michele McPartlin
Cove
7th
3
Ken Reilly
Braeside and Mannofield Community Council
13th
4
George Horne
Rosemount and Mile End Community Council
13th
5
John Wigglesworth
Rosemount and Mile End Community Council
13th
6
Dewi Morgan
Old Aberdeen Community Council
13th
7
Gordon Mutch
Old Aberdeen Community Council
13th
8
David Fryer
Torry Community Council
13th
9
Donna Clark
Woodside Community Council
14th
10
Charlene Kilpatrick
Woodside Community Council
14th
11
William Rae
Castlehill and Pittodrie Community Council
14th
12
+1
Castlehill and Pittodrie Community Council
14th
13
+2
Castlehill and Pittodrie Community Council
14th
14
George Saunders
Bridge of Don Community Council
14th
15
Louise McCafferty
Mastrick, Sheddocksley and Summerhill CC
14th
16
+1
Mastrick, Sheddocksley and Summerhill CC
14th
17
+2
Mastrick, Sheddocksley and Summerhill CC
14th
18
Derek Robb
Cults, Bieldside and Milltimber Community
20th
19
Colin Morsley
Cults, Bieldside and Milltimber Community
20th
20
Peter Smith
Cults, Bieldside and Milltimber Community
20th
21
David Anstee
Cults, Bieldside and Milltimber Community
20th
22
Peter Roberts
Cults, Bieldside and Milltimber Community
20th
23
Nurul Hoque Ali
Cults, Bieldside and Milltimber Community
20th
24
Robert Frost
Craigiebuckler & Seafield Community Council
20th
25
Dana Blyth
Craigiebuckler & Seafield Community Council
20th
26
Andy Roberts
Culter Community Council
20th
27
Val Muir
Culter Community Council
20th
28
Doug Macgregor
Culter Community Council
20th
29
Lavina Massie
Culter Community Council
20th
30
David Wakefield
Culter Community Council
20th
31
Catherine Cowie
Kincorth and Leggart
20th
David Dunne | Senior Planner – Local Development Plan | Planning and
Sustainable Development | Communities, Housing and Infrastructure | Aberdeen
City Council | Business Hub 4 | Ground Floor North | Marischal College | Broad
Street | Aberdeen | AB10 1AB
Email: ddunne@xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx<mailto:ddunne@xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx> | Direct
Dial: 01224 523329 | Switchboard 08456 08 09 10
Website
www.aberdeencity.gov.uk/localdevelopmentplan<http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk/localdevelopmentplan>
[cid:image001.png@01D05BEE.DCA30680]<https://twitter.com/AberdeenLDP>
@AberdeenLDP<https://twitter.com/AberdeenLDP>
[cid:image002.jpg@01D05BEE.DCA30680]<https://www.facebook.com/pages/Aberdeen-Local-Development-Plan/121238731367123>
Aberdeen Local Development Plan
Page<https://www.facebook.com/pages/Aberdeen-Local-Development-Plan/121238731367123>
_____________________________________________