[Paws On Wheels] Re: [Paws On Wheels-North] ~~FRANTIC FIRDAY~~Altus, OK to KS/IA/MN/MO/IL/IN/OH/KY~~June 2nd/3rd

  • From: "pawsonwheels@xxxxxxxxx" <pawsonwheels@xxxxxxxxx>
  • To: "Karen Wilson" <my_tarbaby@xxxxxxx>,pawsonwheels@xxxxxxxxxxxxx,pawsonwheels-mn@xxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • Date: Fri, 01 Jun 2012 13:08:48 -0500

Thanks again for your help last weekend.  Enjoy your weekend, we can't expect 
anyone to give up every weekend of their lives. :-)

Sara

Sent via the HTC Vivid™, an AT&T 4G LTE smartphone

----- Reply message -----
From: "karen Wilson" <my_tarbaby@xxxxxxx>
To: "Kansas Transport" <pawsonwheels@xxxxxxxxx>, <pawsonwheels@xxxxxxxxxxxxx>, 
<pawsonwheels-mn@xxxxxxxxxxxxx>
Subject: [Paws On Wheels-North] ~~FRANTIC FIRDAY~~Altus, OK to 
KS/IA/MN/MO/IL/IN/OH/KY~~June 2nd/3rd
Date: Fri, Jun 1, 2012 11:13 am



I wish I could do it this weekend, I loved my first run last weekend. I have to 
go to salina Sat, and cant drive. Sorry wish I could help. I should be able to 
next weekend.

Date: Thu, 31 May 2012 19:57:02 -0700
From: pawsonwheels@xxxxxxxxx
Subject: [Paws On Wheels-North] ~~FRANTIC FIRDAY~~Altus, OK to 
KS/IA/MN/MO/IL/IN/OH/KY~~June 2nd/3rd
To: pawsonwheels@xxxxxxxxxxxxx; pawsonwheels-mn@xxxxxxxxxxxxx

THE LEGS IN RED AT THE TOP
OF THIS EMAIL ARE STILL IN NEED.  IF YOU
CAN HELP PLEASE EMAIL PAWSONWHEELS@xxxxxxxxxx  WE HAVE ADDED 6 ADDITIONAL 
PUPPIES GOING TO
FOSTER IN KANSAS FOR A WEEK PRIOR TO GOING TO THEIR RESCUES, AS A RESULT AN
EXTRA DRIVER HAS BEEN ADDED TO THE FIRS 6 LEGS HEADED TO MINNESOTA.

 

Leg 1   

Passengers: 1-10, 12-14, 17-23 (20 Passengers) 

Altus, OK to Elgin, OK 

1 hour 15 minutes  (70 miles) 

9:00 AM - 10:15 AM CST

DRIVER 1 :  Katie A. 
Thank You! 

DRIVER 2 :   Tammy
C.  Thank You! 

DRIVER 3 :  NEEDED


DRIVER 4 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

   

Leg 2   

Passengers: 1-10, 12-14, 17-23 (20 Passengers) 

Elgin, OK to Oklahoma City, OK 

1 hour 10 minutes  (63 miles) 

10:30 AM - 11:40 AM CST

DRIVER 1 :  Heather G. 
Thank You! 

DRIVER 2 :   Scott and
Sara B.  Thank You! 

DRIVER 3 :  NEEDED


DRIVER 4 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

 

Leg 3MN   

Passengers:  13-14, 17-23 (9
Passengers) 

Oklahoma City, OK to Tonkawa, OK 

1 hour 40 minutes  (99 miles) 

11:55 AM - 1:35 PM CST

DRIVER 1 :  Scott and Sara B.  Thank You! 

DRIVER 2 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

   

Leg 4MN   

Passengers:  13-14, 17-23 (9
Passengers) 

Tonkawa, OK to Andover, KS 

1 hour 20 minutes  (79 miles) 

1:50 PM - 3:10 PM CST

DRIVER 1 :  Dan H. 
Thank You! 

DRIVER 2 :  Needed


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

   

Leg 5MN   

Passengers:  13-14, 17-23 (9
Passengers) 

Andover, KS to Emporia, KS 

1 hour 15 minutes  (75 miles) 

3:25 PM - 4:40 PM CST

DRIVER 1 :  Dan H. 
Thank You! 

DRIVER 2 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

   

Leg 6MN   

Passengers:  13-14, 17-23 (9
Passengers) 

Emporia, Ks to Overland Park, KS 

1 hour 40 minutes  (101 miles)


4:55 PM - 6:35 PM CST

DRIVER 1 :  NEEDED


DRIVER 2 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

     

Leg 6   

Passengers: 1-10, 12 (11 Passengers) 

Joplin, MO to Springfield, MO 

1 hour 20 minutes  (75 miles) 

4:25 PM - 5:45 PM CST

DRIVER 1 :  Lori L. 
Thank You! 

DRIVER 2 :   NEEDED 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

   

Leg 7   

Passengers: 1-10, 12 (11 Passengers) 

Springfield, MO to Rolla, MO 

1 hour 45 minutes  (109 miles)


6:00 PM - 7:45 PM CST

DRIVER 1 :  Dorrie H. 
Thank You! 

DRIVER 2 :   NEEDED 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

 

   

OVERNIGHT IN ST. LOUIS, MO
(VALLEY PARK) FOR IZZY, JACKPOT, COOPER, CHIN, NOSE, TIPPER, LITTLE TIPPER,
BROW, CHARLIE, & CODY.

   

Overnight 1 :  Joan P. 
Thank You! 

Overnight 2 :   NEEDED 

Overnight 3 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

 

   

   

SUNDAY JUNE 3RD 

   

Leg 8MN   

Passengers:  13-14 (2
Passengers) 

Bethany, MO to Des Moines, IA 

1 hour 40 minutes  (114 miles)


11:10 AM - 12:50 PM CST

DRIVER 1 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

   

Leg 9MN   

Passengers:  13-14 (2
Passengers) 

Des Moines, IA to Hampton, IA (Will be Clear Lake if Toni W. is not
driving) 

1 hour 30 minutes  (88 miles) 

1:05 PM - 2:35 PM CST

DRIVER 1 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

   

Leg 11MN   

Passengers:  13-14 (2
Passengers) 

Owatonna, MN to Richfield, MN 

1 hour 0 minutes  (56 miles) 

4:40 PM - 5:40 PM CST

DRIVER 1 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

     

Leg 9OH   

Passengers: 4-10, 12 (8 Passengers) 

St. Louis, MO (Valley Park) (Valley Park) to Altamont, IL 

1 hour 55 minutes  (112 miles)


8:00 AM - 9:55 AM CST

DRIVER 1 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

   

Leg 10OH   

Passengers: 4-10, 12 (8 Passengers) 

Altamont, IL to Terre Haute, IN 

1 hour 30 minutes  (81 miles) 

10:10 AM - 11:40 AM CST

11:10 AM - 12:40 PM EST

DRIVER 1 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

     

Leg 11OH   

Passengers: 4-10, 12 (8 Passengers) 

Terre Haute, IN to Indianapolis, IN 

1 hour 10 minutes  (61 miles) 

12:55 PM - 2:05 PM EST

DRIVER 1 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

   

Leg 12OH   

Passengers: 4-10 (7 Passengers) 

Indianapolis, IN to Richmond, IN 

1 hour 40 minutes  (91 miles) 

2:20 PM - 4:00 PM EST

DRIVER 1 :  NEEDED


~~~~~~~~

Other related posts:

  • » [Paws On Wheels] Re: [Paws On Wheels-North] ~~FRANTIC FIRDAY~~Altus, OK to KS/IA/MN/MO/IL/IN/OH/KY~~June 2nd/3rd - pawsonwheels@yahoo.com