[chess] Re: TK Jim Slagle. Final. Board 1. Neil Graham, Michael Rodgerson. Feb 7 at 19:00 UTC. R2. WCP Tournament

  • From: "Mark R Hague\(GMail\)" <mark.hague.mobile@xxxxxxxxx>
  • To: <chess@xxxxxxxxxxxxx>
  • Date: Sun, 31 Jan 2021 11:31:58 -0000

    HI Jim,
just wanted to check if I am still time keeping this match,
Mark.
----- Original Message ----- 
From: Jim Slagle (Redacted sender "jamesrslagle" for DMARC) 
To: chess@xxxxxxxxxxxxx 
Sent: Thursday, January 28, 2021 1:17 PM
Subject: [chess] TK Jim Slagle. Final. Board 1. Neil Graham, Michael Rodgerson. 
Feb 7 at 19:00 UTC. R2. WCP Tournament






On Wednesday, January 13, 2021, 02:11:57 AM EST, Johannes Grib 
<johannesgrib@xxxxxxxxx> wrote: 




board 1



https://join.skype.com/cpAvGatStgju



board 2



https://join.skype.com/bUbfLn1jJlcG



board 3



https://join.skype.com/jYf5iBdpzVv4



board 5



https://join.skype.com/dmlW2FptWNcv



board 6



https://join.skype.com/aMBRmoRbJUDu



board 7



https://join.skype.com/pS6GA83QCr55



board 8



https://join.skype.com/kSybSphwlTUR



board 9



https://join.skype.com/oHZQk0OXi5kJ



board 10



https://join.skype.com/hyVbSMkNcoLX



board 11



https://join.skype.com/clnvj3DTWjsB



board 12



https://join.skype.com/cakLuQpaAnfH



board 13



https://join.skype.com/bkgO1dqV9Q5Y



board 14



https://join.skype.com/lcpk2D6VRYEg



board 15



https://join.skype.com/pQu8Ths8B0lG





-----Original Message-----

From: chess-bounce@xxxxxxxxxxxxx [mailto:chess-bounce@xxxxxxxxxxxxx] On Behalf ;
Of Michael Rodgerson

Sent: Tuesday, January 12, 2021 1:58 AM

To: blind-chess@xxxxxxxxxxxxx; chess@xxxxxxxxxxxxx

Subject: [chess] Jan/March parlor tournament, round one pairings



Okay, finally the moment you've all been waiting for, it's time for round one, 
See below for pairings.





1. Steve Burnell





burnell464@xxxxxxxxxxxxxx



  vs Viral trivedi





viral.trivedi77@xxxxxxxxx







2. Laura Scata





Laura.Scata@xxxxxxxxx



vs Gaurav Khetre





kgaurav.chess@xxxxxxxxx





3. Bittor Ibanez





bittorgas@xxxxxxxxx



vs



George de Nobrega





Florindo@xxxxxxxxxxxx





4. Johannes Grib





johannesgrib@xxxxxxxxx



vs



Neil Graham





Neilg@xxxxxxxxxxxx



5. Yves Le Brun





Yves.le-brun1@xxxxxxxxxx



vs



Regis Gerbaux





regis.gerbaux@xxxxxxxxx





6. Mark Hague





mark.hague@xxxxxxxxxxxx



vs



Nahendra Galani





galani@xxxxxx





7. David Rosenkoetter





davidrosenkoetter260@xxxxxxxxx



vs



Olivier Deville





odeville@xxxxxxxxxxxxxx





8. Jim Slagle





jamesrslagle@xxxxxxxxx



vs



David schuh





2dschuh@xxxxxxxxxxx





9. Michael Rodgerson





monex249@xxxxxxxxx



vs



Abdi Luunge





a.luunge@xxxxxxxxx





10. Massimo Maccaferri





mm@xxxxxxx



vs



Teresa Codina





teresacodina@xxxxxxxxx





11. Jacopo Tinti





mr.durcy@xxxxxxxxx



vs

Marilyn Bland





tinkerbelltx@xxxxxxxxxxx







This round will last two weeks.



Johannes please provide Skype links.



Thank you





The rules will be sent immediately after this email






Other related posts: