I'm not saying that at all, not at all. Putting your name is just referencing
[…] Avery 89 S. Ct. 747
(1969).
Litigants may be assisted by unlicensed layman during judicial
proceedings. Brotherhood of Trainmen v. Virginia ex rel.
Virginia State Bar (377 U.S. 1); Gideon v. Wainwright 372 U.S.
335; Argersinger v. Hamlin, Sheriff 407 U.S. 425.
Federal Law and Supreme Court Cases apply to State Court Cases
Howlett v. Rose, 496 U.S. 356 (1990)
Federal Rules Civil Proc., Rule 17, 28 U.S.C.A. "Next Friend" A
next friend is a person who represents someone who is unable to
tend to his or her own interest...
Oklahoma Court Rules and Procedures, Title 12, sec. 2017 (C)
"If an infant or incompetent person does not have a duly
appointed representative he may sue by his next friend or by a
guardian ad litem."
Inadequate training of subordinates may be basis for 1983
claim. Mandonado-Denis v. Castillo-Rodriguez, 23 F.3d 576 (1st
Cir. 1994)
Title 42 U.S.C. Sec. 1983, Wood v. Breier, 54 F.R.D. 7, 10-11
(E.D. Wis. 1972). Frankenhauser v. Rizzo, 59 F.R.D. 339 (E.D.
Pa. 1973).