Veritas, I see participating with goverment is just giving ones responsibility
[…] 715); and Johnson v. Avery 89 S. Ct. 747 (1969).
Litigants may be assisted by unlicensed layman during judicial
proceedings. Brotherhood of Trainmen v. Virginia ex rel. Virginia
State Bar (377 U.S. 1); Gideon v. Wainwright 372 U.S. 335;
Argersinger v. Hamlin, Sheriff 407 U.S. 425.
Federal Law and Supreme Court Cases apply to State Court Cases
Howlett v. Rose, 496 U.S. 356 (1990)
Federal Rules Civil Proc., Rule 17, 28 U.S.C.A. "Next Friend" A next
friend is a person who represents someone who is unable to tend to
his or her own interest...
Oklahoma Court Rules and Procedures, Title 12, sec. 2017 (C) "If an
infant or incompetent person does not have a duly appointed
representative he may sue by his next friend or by a guardian ad
litem."
Inadequate training of subordinates may be basis for 1983 claim.
Mandonado-Denis v. Castillo-Rodriguez, 23 F.3d 576 (1st Cir. 1994)
Title 42 U.S.C. Sec. 1983, Wood v. Breier, 54 F.R.D. 7, 10-11 (E.D.
Wis. 1972). Frankenhauser v. Rizzo, 59 F.R.D. 339 (E.D. Pa. 1973).