Trey, Only trip I remember like that, we met the group in Cooper on the town square. I think you probably came from Huntsville up 19. From Cooper we headed north on 24/19 thru Pans and caught 271 north to Ft Smith. Out of Hugo you are better off to catch the Indian Nation Turnpike for awhile then back to 271. Just east of Ft Smith on I-40 you catch I-540 north to Springdale then 412 east to Knob Hill Rd. On Wed, Jun 1, 2011 at 2:55 PM, <71Westy@xxxxxxxxxxx> wrote: > Last year my trip to PB I went via 59 from Houston to Arkansas and the > next thing I knew I was in the Ozarks with 2 teenagers in a > 78 trans-am following me for a few miles. They had no shirts, few teeth and > no shoes on when they got out of the car at the country store asking me > 'what the hell kid of truck is that.' > > this year I am trying to recreate the route I took a few years ago with > Dan, Katrina, Ronnie, Mark, Emily, Steve, and Paul. We went > through Oklahoma and then cut across (East) to bypass the mountains. Anyone > know the route? > > Thanks, Trey >