[SI-LIST] 90 degree turn in PCB tracks

Dear Experts
     I want to know that why PCB tracks can not have
90 degree bend ? second why 45 degree bend is most
preferable ? anybody has made any analysis on bending
of PCB tracks ? what are the technical issues will
come if some one makes 90 degree bend in PCB ? What
are electrone and transmission line charasterisic
stops to make that 90 degree turn in PCB tracks ? 
Regards 
Dhaval

__________________________________________________
Do You Yahoo!?
Tired of spam?  Yahoo! Mail has the best spam protection around 
http://mail.yahoo.com 
------------------------------------------------------------------
To unsubscribe from si-list:
si-list-request@xxxxxxxxxxxxx with 'unsubscribe' in the Subject field

or to administer your membership from a web page, go to:
http://www.freelists.org/webpage/si-list

For help:
si-list-request@xxxxxxxxxxxxx with 'help' in the Subject field

List FAQ wiki page is located at:
                http://si-list.org/wiki/wiki.pl?Si-List_FAQ

List technical documents are available at:
                http://www.si-list.org

List archives are viewable at:     
                http://www.freelists.org/archives/si-list
or at our remote archives:
                http://groups.yahoo.com/group/si-list/messages
Old (prior to June 6, 2001) list archives are viewable at:
                http://www.qsl.net/wb6tpu
  

Other related posts: