Hello Malaina, Thank you for bringing this to our attention, we see the issue and are looking into the issue with our POI provider. Charles LaPierre, CTO Sendero Group Developers of accessible GPS and distributors of technology for the blind Office Phone: 888-757-6810 Email: Charles@xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx Sendero web: http://www.senderogroup.com General GPS Web: http://www.AccessibleGPS.com Sendero Address: 1857 Glenmark Way, Roseville, CA 95747 -----Original Message----- From: gps-talkusers-bounce@xxxxxxxxxxxxx [mailto:gps-talkusers-bounce@xxxxxxxxxxxxx] On Behalf Of Malaina VanderWal Sent: Sunday, July 01, 2012 5:10 PM To: gps-talkusers@xxxxxxxxxxxxx Subject: [gps-talkusers] 012 Michigan map issue I have just installed the 2012 maps for Michigan on my apex. While looking through the categories I found something strange. Under the park/beach category cemeteries were mixed in with the parks. Under place of worship and cemeteries, there were no cemeteries found. Is this an error? Or were cemeteries categorised wrong in the 2012 maps? Malaina To change your email settings (unsubscribe, digest only, or vacation mode): http://senderogroup.com/social_media/email.htm Additionally, to unsubscribe send an email to gps-talkusers-request@xxxxxxxxxxxxx with "unsubscribe" in the Subject. To change your email settings (unsubscribe, digest only, or vacation mode): http://senderogroup.com/social_media/email.htm Additionally, to unsubscribe send an email to gps-talkusers-request@xxxxxxxxxxxxx with "unsubscribe" in the Subject.